DataSheet26.com

B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4 даташит PDF электронных компонентов

B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4 функция - 155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver - Source Photonics

Номер произв B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4
Описание 155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver
Производители Source Photonics 
логотип Source Photonics логотип 
предварительный просмотр
		

No Preview Available !

B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle
Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-155-T(3)-SSC 4
Features
• Diplexer Single mode, Single Fiber 1x9 SC Receptacle
Connetor
• Wavelength Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550 nm
• SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Compliant
• Single +5V Power Supply (B-13/15-155-T-SSC4)
• Single +3.3V Power Supply (B-13/15-155-T3-SSC4)
• PECL/LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous washable
• LED Multisourced 1x9 Transceiver Interchangeable
• Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
• Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Temperature Range: 0 to 70ºC
• Optical Isolation > 30 dB
• Cross Talk < -33 dB
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Voltage
Input Voltage
Vcc
Vcc
-
Output Current
Soldering Temperature
Storage Temperature
Iout
-
Tstg
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Voltage
Operating Temperature
Data rate
Vcc
Vcc
Topr
Min.
0
0
0
-
-
-40
Min.
4.75
3.1
0
-
Max.
6
3.6
Vcc
30
260
85
Typ.
5
3.3
-
155
Unit
V
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
Max.
5.25
3.5
70
-
Note
B-13/15-155-T-SSC4
B-13/15-155-T3-SSC4
10 seconds on leads only
Unit
V
V
ºC
Mbps
Transmitter Specifications, (0ºC<Topr<70ºC, VCC ± 5%)
Parameter
Symbol Min Typical
Max
Unit Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power Po -8 -
-3
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm single
mode fiber
Output Center Wavelength
λ
1260
1310
1360
nm
Output Spectrum Width
Δλ
3 nm RMS(σ)
Extinction Ratio
ER 8.2
-
- dB
Output Eye
wwOwp.tDicaaltRaiSseheTiemt4eU.com
Compliant with ITU-T recommendation G.957/STM1
tr - -
2 ns 10% to 90% Values
Optical Fall Time
tf - -
2 ns 10% to 90% Values
Optical Isolation
30 -
- dB Tx: 1310 nm/ Rx: 1530 nm
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -
-
-116
dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
1.2
ns
Measured with 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and 72
zeros.
1





Всего страниц 6 Pages
Скачать PDF[ B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4.PDF Даташит ]

Ссылка Поделиться

B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4 Datasheet, даташиты


Related Datasheets

Номер в каталогеОписаниеПроизводители
B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4  B-13-15-155-T3-SSC4 Даташит - Source Photonics155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle Single Fiber TransceiverSource Photonics
Source Photonics



Index : 0  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z


DataSheet26.com    |    2017    |   Контакты  |  сегодня   |   English