DataSheet26.com

даташит AXGE-5854 PDF ( Datasheet )

AXGE-5854 Datasheet Download - Axcen

Номер произв AXGE-5854
Описание SFP Transceiver
Производители Axcen
логотип Axcen логотип 

1Page
		

No Preview Available !

AXGE-5854 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
AXGE-5854 1.25Gbps Multimode 850nm,
SFP Transceiver
Product Overview
The AXGE-5854 family of Small Form Factor
Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is
specifically designed for the high performance
integrated duplex data link over multimode
optical fiber. These transceiver modules are
compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement
(MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules
offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA
compliant ports at any time without the
interruption of the host equipments operating
online.
The AXGE-5854 SFP transceivers using a
short wavelength (850nm) VCSEL laser diodes
enable data transmission up to 550m on a
multimode 50/125µm optical fiber and 300m
on a multimode 62.5/125µm optical fiber
Features
SFP Multi-Source Agreement
compliant
1.0625Gbps Fibre Channel FC-PI
100-M5-SN-I compliant
1.0625Gbps Fibre Channel FC-PI
100-M6-SN-I compliant
1.25Gbps IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
compliant
1.25Gbps IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-SX
compliant
Serial ID functionality support
LC duplex receptacle
Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825
compliant
Low power dissipation
Applications
1xFiber Channel
Gigabit Ethernet
High speed I/O for file server
Mass storage system I/O
Host adapter I/O
©Axcen Photonics Corporation
www.axcen.com.tw
Page 1 of 7
2010-05-10
Rev.: 1.2







No Preview Available !

AXGE-5854 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
Block diagram
Optical
Interface
Laser
Laser driver &
Safety circuitry
Electric
Interface
TX Disable
TD+
TD-
TX Fault
PIN Amplifier &
TIA Quantization
EEPROM
LOS
RD+
RD-
MOD-DEF 2
MOD-DEF 1
MOD-DEF 0
The transceiver is fundamentally consisted by two parts: transmitter and receiver. The
transmitter features a TTL logic level Disable signal and a Fault indicator. The receiver features
a TTL logic Loss of Signal (LOS) detection. For the access of serial identification information, an
EEPORM is used to store the required data via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The
detailed signal descriptions are listed in the following sections.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Supply Voltage
Storage Relative Humidity
Symbol
TS
VCCT
VCCR
RH
Min.
-40
-0.5
5
Max.
+85
4.0
95
Unit
V
%
Note
©Axcen Photonics Corporation
www.axcen.com.tw
Page 2 of 7
2010-05-10
Rev.: 1.2







No Preview Available !

AXGE-5854 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Case Operating Temperature
Supply Voltage
Supply Current
Symbol
TC
VCC
ITX +IRX
Min.
0
-20
-40
3.1
Typ.
3.3
160
Max.
70
85
85
3.5
300
Unit Note
Refer to
ordering
information
V
mA
Transmitter Electro-Optical Interface
Parameter
Symbol
Transmitter Differential Input
Voltage
Tx_Fault - High
TD +/-
VFault_H
Tx_Fault - Low
VFault_L
Tx_Disable - High
VDisable_H
Tx_Disable - Low
VDisable_L
Optical Output Power
Po
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
Center Wavelength
λC
Spectral Width (RMS)
∆λ
Optical Rise / Fall Time
tr / tf
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
Total Contributed Jitter
TJ
Coupled Power Ratio
CPR
Notes:
1. Coupling into a 50/125µm multimode fiber.
2. 20% to 80% value
Min.
400
2
Vee
2
Vee
-9.5
9
830
9
Typ. Max. Unit
2400
mV
Vcc V
Vee+0.8
V
Vcc V
Vee+0.8
V
-4 dBm
dB
850 860 nm
0.85
nm
260 ps
-117
dB/Hz
227 ps
dB
Note
1
2
©Axcen Photonics Corporation
www.axcen.com.tw
Page 3 of 7
2010-05-10
Rev.: 1.2










Всего страниц 7 Pages
Скачать PDF[ AXGE-5854.PDF Даташит ]

Ссылка Поделиться


Related Datasheets

Номер в каталогеОписаниеПроизводители
AXGE-5854SFP TransceiverAxcen
Axcen

Номер в каталоге Описание Производители
6MBP200RA-060

Intelligent Power Module

Fuji Electric
Fuji Electric
ADF41020

18 GHz Microwave PLL Synthesizer

Analog Devices
Analog Devices
AN-SY6280

Low Loss Power Distribution Switch

Silergy
Silergy

DataSheet26.com    |    2018    |   Контакты    |    Поиск