DataSheet26.com

MF443 PDF даташит

Спецификация MF443 изготовлена ​​​​«Zarlink Semiconductor» и имеет функцию, называемую «155 Mbps PIN».

Детали детали

Номер произв MF443
Описание 155 Mbps PIN
Производители Zarlink Semiconductor
логотип Zarlink Semiconductor логотип 

7 Pages
scroll

No Preview Available !

MF443 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
www.DataSheet4U.com
This product is obsolete.
This information is available for your
convenience only.
For more information on
Zarlink’s obsolete products and
replacement product lists, please visit
http://products.zarlink.com/obsolete_products/









No Preview Available !

MF443 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
Features
• 1310-1550 nm PIN/TIA
• Data-rate up to 200 Mbps
• TIA with AGC
• Low power consumption
Applications
• Sonet OC-3
• FDDI
• ATM 155 Mbps
• General Purpose
MF443
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 155 Mbps
PIN with Preamplifier
Data Sheet
January 2004
Ordering Information
MF443
MF443ST
MF443PT
TO-46 with lens
ST receptacle
Pigtail including 1.4 m of
50/125 mm multi-mode fiber
and SC connector
-40°C to +85°C
Note: The rated Responsivity applies to all options.
Description
This device consists of a PIN photodiode and a
transimpedance amplifier assembled in a TO-46
package. It is designed for FDDI, ATM and SDH/ Sonet
up to 155 Mbps. The AGC (Automatic Gain Control)
ensures a wide dynamic range. Its double-lens optical
system is designed for single-mode fiber as well as for
multimode fiber with core diameter up to 62.5 µm.
Data Out
VDD Data Out
Case
VSS
Bottom View
Figure 1 - Pin Diagram
VDD
DDaattaa Out
DDaattaa Out
VSS
Figure 2 - Functional Schematic
1
Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.
Zarlink, ZL and the Zarlink Semiconductor logo are trademarks of Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.
Copyright 2004, Zarlink Semiconductor Inc. All Rights Reserved.









No Preview Available !

MF443 Даташит, Описание, Даташиты
MF443
Data Sheet
Optical and Electrical Characteristics - Case Temperature 250C
Parameter
Symbol Min. Typ. Max.
Unit
Responsivity, single
differential
R 100 kV/W
200
Output Voltage
(differential, peak to peak)
Bandwidth (3 dBel)
Noise-Equivalent Power
Sensitivity (BER 10-9)
Dynamic Range
Output Resistance
(differential)
Vo
fc
NEP
S
R0
1.2
140
15
-39
36 40
50
V
MHz
nW
dBm
dB
Power Supply Current
IDD
32 40
mA
Operating Conditions: See table. Fiber: Single-mode to multimode 62.5/125 µm.
Note 1: Pf = 1 µW average power at 10 MHz/50% duty cycle.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Test Condition
λ = 1300 nm
Note 1
Pf = 1 µW
λ = 1300 nm
λ = 1300 nm
Extinction Ratio = 0
Parameter
Supply voltage
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Recommended Operating Conditions
Symbol
VDD-VSS
Top
Tstg
Min.
0
-40
-55
Max.
6.0
+85
+125
Unit
V
oC
oC
Parameter
Supply Voltage
Output Differential Load
Symbol
VDD-VSS
RL
Min.
4.5
1
Typ.
5.0
3
Max.
5.2
Unit
V
k
Typical Responsivity
Core Diameter/Cladding Diameter Numerical Aperture
Single
Differential
10/125 µm
0.11
100 kV/W
200 kV/W
50/125 µm
0.20
100 kV/W
200 kV/W
62.5/125 µm
0.275
100 kV/W
200 kV/W
2
Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.










Скачать PDF:

[ MF443.PDF Даташит ]

Номер в каталогеОписаниеПроизводители
MF443155 Mbps PINZarlink Semiconductor
Zarlink Semiconductor
MF446High-Performance PINZarlink Semiconductor
Zarlink Semiconductor
MF446High-Performance PINZarlink Semiconductor
Zarlink Semiconductor

Номер в каталоге Описание Производители
TL431

100 мА, регулируемый прецизионный шунтирующий регулятор

Unisonic Technologies
Unisonic Technologies
IRF840

8 А, 500 В, N-канальный МОП-транзистор

Vishay
Vishay
LM317

Линейный стабилизатор напряжения, 1,5 А

STMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics

DataSheet26.com    |    2020    |

  Контакты    |    Поиск